We have over 15 years of experience

Portfolio Equity2Commodity

VALUE INVESTING SMALL CAP

Value Investing Small Cap

Value investing is an investment technique.

Value Investing Small Cap

By using this technique trader select the small cap stocks for trade which are undervalued or below their intrinsic value.

.

Value investing is an investment technique. By using this technique trader select the Mid & Small Cap stocks for trade which are undervalued or below their intrinsic value. Investors who use this strategy believe that the Mid & Small Cap stock is fundamentally good but it overreacts to the good and bad news.
Value investing is one of the proved investment strategies. These stocks give an opportunity to make the profit.

Buying fundamentally good stocks at lower price gives a better chance to earn the profit. Go for the stocks which are safe. The margin of safety is the basic and one of the important key for successful investing.
These socks have a very good margin of safety. So, if you invest in these stocks there is most probable chance that you will get good profit.

Name% Wedget1 Month1 Year3 YearsDiv.Yield
Suzlon Energy Ltd6.66-13.76%-67.81%-74.73%-
Trident Ltd6.66-2.13%-13.76%22.59%4.00%
UFO Moviez India Ltd6.66-8.39%-46.64%-52.28%5.23%
Ujjivan Financial6.662.57%-26.99%-0.18%
Sundaram Finance Ltd6.66-1.14%-18.08%3.67%0.83%
Sadbhav Engineering6.66-6.81%-52.12%-36.52%0.50%
Mold Tek Packaging6.66-19.08%-37.64%47.71%1.81%
Oberoi Realty Ltd6.66-2.21%-14.77%81.68%0.46%
Motherson Sumi6.66-15.02%-61.24%-21.60%1.06%
KRBL Ltd6.6619.11%-44.92%40.99%0.69%
Gateway Distriparks6.66-17.75%-54.70%-64.95%7.05%
Gabriel India Ltd6.662.33%-16.07%66.17%1.00%
APL Apollo Tubes6.66-5.33%-47.78%63.21%1.26%
Coromandel International6.66-0.27%-18.06%167.37%1.48%
CDSL6.66-4.03%-34.51%46.31%1.61%
Return-4.79%-37.00%20.69%1.81%

% Wedget

  • CDSL
  • Coromandel International
  • APL Apollo Tubes
  • Gabriel India
  • Gateway Distriparks
  • KRBL
  • Motherson Sumi
  • Oberoi Realty
  • Mold-Tek Pack
  • Sadbhav Engineering
  • Sundaram Finance Ltd
  • Ujjivan Financial
  • UFO Moviez
  • Trident
  • Suzlon Energy