We have over 15 years of experience

Portfolio Equity2Commodity

VALUE INVESTING LARGE CAP

VALUE INVESTING LARGE CAP

Value investing is an investment technique.

VALUE INVESTING LARGE CAP

By using this technique trader select the large cap stocks for trade which are undervalued or below their intrinsic value.

.

Value investing is an investment technique. By using this technique trader select the Large Cap stocks for trade which are undervalued or below their intrinsic value. Investors who use this strategy believe that the Large Cap stocks are fundamentally good but it overreacts to the good and bad news.
Value investing is one of the proved investment strategies. These stocks give an opportunity to make the profit.

Buying fundamentally good stocks at lower price gives a better chance to earn profit. Go for the stocks which are safe. Margin of safety is the basic and one of the important key for successful investing.
These socks have a very good margin of safety. So, if you invest in these stocks there is most probable chance that you will get good profit.

Name% Wedget1 Month1 Year3 YearsDiv. Yield
Jindal Steel & Power9.09-17.07%-49.20%111.42%-
Lic Housing Finance9.09-7.75%-15.61%-4.14%1.57%
I G Petrochemicals Ltd9.09-27.96%-56.96%161.34%1.37%
Oil India Ltd9.09-4.61%-29.74%-5.83%6.20%
Indian Oil Corporation9.09-0.62%-34.51%35.58%6.35%
Federal Bank Ltd.9.09-7.63%-11.94%83.16%1.16%
Bharat Petroleum Corp.9.09-5.92%-29.55%20.63%6.13%
Arvind Ltd.9.09-10.42%-78.29%-72.63%2.64%
Tata Motors Ltd9.094.47%-53.97%-46.47%-
Punjab National Bank9.09-2.88%-53.75%-13.94%-
Wipro Ltd9.0913.03%22.76%29.97%0.28%
Return-6.12%-35.52%27.19%3.21%

% Wedget

  • Wipro
  • PNB
  • TATA Motors
  • Arvind
  • BPCL
  • Federal Bank
  • Indian Oil (IOC)
  • Oil India
  • IG Petrochemicals
  • LIC Housing
  • Jindal Steel Ltd