We have over 15 years of experience

Portfolio Equity2Commodity

SAVE FOR RETIREMENT

SAVE FOR RETIREMENT

Most of the people at their young age think about their wealthy retirement but only a few make proper planning and investment.

SAVE FOR RETIREMENT

Here is some bitter fact that more than 60% Indian over 60 are still working (Census data of 2011).

SAVE FOR RETIREMENT

Its shame that when they should enjoy their retirement but they have to work for their livelihood.

Retirement Planning is an important financial goal which every working individual should start early in his career.

For the last several decade's experts’ are saying that your retirement planning starts at the start of your earnings. But rarely people follow it.

As early an individual starts investing for his retirement, the more years he gets to save and he also gets more money at the time of retirement.

The most important but at the same time, it is the most complicated question.

In books, there are so many thumb rules, 80% rule, and many more but here I am going to tell on the basis of calculation and inflation data.

Name% Wedget1 Month1 Year3 YearsDiv. Yield
Dixon Technologies6.6611.03%-40.70%28.46%0.09%
Vedanta Ltd6.66-2.35%-42.20%180.33%8.73%
Titan Company Ltd6.667.31%19.83%176.65%0.39%
Sundaram Finance Ltd6.66-1.14%-18.08%3.67%0.83%
Bharti Airtel Ltd.6.66-4.10%-30.11%3.30%1.63%
Reliance Industries 6.669.47%30.02%138.21%0.50%
Motherson Sumi 6.66-15.02%-61.24%-21.60%1.06%
Mahindra & Mahindra6.66-12.06%-14.86%10.91%1.11%
Jubilant Foodworks 6.660.61%22.94%105.60%0.21%
Infosys Ltd6.6612.71%32.01%28.77%2.36%
HDFC Bank Ltd6.66-3.17%4.46%96.27%0.64%
Future Retail Ltd6.66-13.28%-20.80%--
Bharat Dynamics Ltd6.66-6.61%--2.82%
Aurobindo Pharma6.667.45%28.89%-1.65%0.29%
Adani Port6.66-12.94%-21.01%53.17%0.59%
Return-1.47%-7.92%61.70%1.52%

% Wedget

  • Adani Port
  • Aurobindo Pharm
  • BDL
  • Future retail
  • HDFC BANK
  • Infosys
  • Jubilant Food
  • Mahindra
  • Motherson Sumi
  • Reliance
  • Bharti Airtel
  • Sundaram Finance
  • Titan
  • VEDL
  • Dixon Technologies