We have over 15 years of experience

Portfolio Equity2Commodity

SAGAR MALA

Sagar Mala

Sagar Mala Project will bring Blue Revolution in the country. It has the potential to boost GDP of India by 2%.

Sagar Mala

Companies involved in it can give 10 times return in the next 5 years.

Partner project of Make in India.
India is bound by sea on three sides and has a 7,516.6 km coastline.
9 Coastal States and 3 UT (Major scope for port-led development).
20% of the population and it contribute 60% of the GDP.
Railways contribute 9% to the GDP; Road sector contributes 6% to the GDP and ports’ share of GDP is only 1%.
Sagarmala project to boost GDP by 2 per cent: Ocean Group.

In Sagar Mala Project there is an investment of Rs 12 lakh crore under various programmes.

Name% Wedget1 Month1 Year3 YearsDiv. Yield
H.G.Infra Engineering 5.88-1.59%--0.25%
Sadbhav Engineering5.88-6.81%-52.12%-36.52%0.50%
J.K. Cement Ltd5.88-1.45%-37.34%44.11%1.42%
Container Corporation5.88-4.35%-5.50%-31.40%1.29%
Exide Industries Ltd.5.88-15.18%3.25%84.10%1.04%
Ambuja Cements Ltd.5.88-5.83%-21.22%4.98%1.76%
UltraTech Cement Ltd5.88-12.22%-19.86%24.83%0.31%
Tata Steel Ltd5.88-7.57%-31.58%111.72%2.14%
Gujarat Pipavav Port 5.88-17.00%-40.28%-46.47%3.82%
Adani Port5.88-12.94%-21.01%53.17%0.59%
Amara Raja Batteries 5.880.83%-7.86%-14.99%0.54%
BEML Ltd5.88-12.09%-45.45%-24.22%1%
Ahluwalia Contracts 5.88-13.79%-20.81%1.19%0.11%
Dilip Buildcon Ltd5.88-24.22%-66.57%-0.31%
IRB Infrastructure 5.88-12.19%-40.47%-40.59%5.50%
NCC Ltd5.88-10.52%-36.31%21.08%1.24%
Larsen & Toubro Ltd5.88-8.85%-9.71%75.70%1.24%
Return-9.75%-28.30%15.11%1.36%

% Wedget

  • LT
  • NCC
  • IRB Infra
  • Dilip Buildcon
  • Ahluwalia Contracts
  • BEML
  • Amara Raja
  • Adani Ports
  • Gujarat Pipavav
  • Tata Steel
  • UltraTech Cement
  • Ambuja Cement
  • Exide Industries
  • Container Corporation of India
  • JK Cement
  • Sadbhav Engineering
  • HG Infra Engineering