We have over 15 years of experience

Personal Financial Management | Portfolio & Money Management Tips | SAVE FOR RETIREMENT | BUILD WEALTH | SAVE FOR RETIREMENT | Dream Home | Education | Job Seeker | Start your own business | Buy a Car | CHILDREN WEDDING | Emergency Fund | Electric Vehicle | BULLET TRAIN | Bharat Mala | Sagar Mala | Magic of Compounding | Inflation Calculator | Interest Rate calculator | Magic of Compounding | DIVIDEND | VALUE INVESTING | Mutual funds FAVOURITE stocks | Electric-Car | Strategy Management | Value Investing Small Cap | Bharat mala | BULLET TRAIN PROJECT| BUY A CAR | CHILDREN's EDUCATION | CHILDREN WEDDING | Dream-Home | SAVE FOR RETIREMENTs| START-YOUR-BUSINESS | Sagar Mala | Electric Vehicle | Electric Vehicle | Equity2Commodity | equity2commodity logo

SAGAR MALA

Sagar Mala

Sagar Mala Project will bring Blue Revolution in the country. It has the potential to boost GDP of India by 2%.

Sagar Mala

Companies involved in it can give 10 times return in the next 5 years.

Partner project of Make in India.
India is bound by sea on three sides and has a 7,516.6 km coastline.
9 Coastal States and 3 UT (Major scope for port-led development).
20% of the population and it contribute 60% of the GDP.
Railways contribute 9% to the GDP; Road sector contributes 6% to the GDP and ports’ share of GDP is only 1%.
Sagarmala project to boost GDP by 2 per cent: Ocean Group.

In Sagar Mala Project there is an investment of Rs 12 lakh crore under various programmes.

Name1 Month1 Year3 YearsYield
H.G.Infra42.11%-5.77%-0.17%
Sadbhav Engineering20.11%-36.20%-14.62%0.41%
J.K. Cement Ltd18.51%-14.62%33.62%1.21%
CONCOR9.86%5.47%-47.20%1.34%
Exide Industries Ltd.0.16%-1.86%58.25%1.09%
Ambuja Cements Ltd.8.21%1.01%1.69%0.65%
UltraTech Cement Ltd3.09%1.22%25.57%0.27%
Tata Steel Ltd2.64%-8.76%77.88%1.98%
Gujarat Pipavav Port17.06%-31.54%-42.20%3.39%
Adani Port13.49%6.79%53.75%0.52%
Amara Raja Batteries-0.96%-9.44%-19.00%0.58%
BEML Ltd18.98%-3.02%-1.97%0.45%
Ahluwalia Contracts10.08%-13.58%14.95%0.09%
Dilip Buildcon Ltd43.56%-36.06%-0.15%
IRB Infrastructure2.69%-35.04%-36.94%5.56%
NCC Ltd26.23%-4.00%48.88%0.90%
Larsen & Toubro Ltd5.87%5.68%69.21%1.15%
Return14.22%-10.57%14.79%1.17%

% Wedget

  • LT
  • NCC
  • IRB Infra
  • Dilip Buildcon
  • Ahluwalia Contracts
  • BEML
  • Amara Raja
  • Adani Ports
  • Gujarat Pipavav
  • Tata Steel
  • UltraTech Cement
  • Ambuja Cement
  • Exide Industries
  • Container Corporation of India
  • JK Cement
  • Sadbhav Engineering
  • HG Infra Engineering