We have over 15 years of experience

Portfolio Equity2Commodity

ELECTRIC VEHICLE

Electric VehicleThe Electric Vehicle is a Revolution and it is about to accelerate in India. The Electric vehicles Stocks will be the multibagger stocks in the long run.

Electric Vehicle

The Most important thing is that the Electric Vehicles could create $300 Billion Domestic Battery Market by 2030.

The Electric Vehicle is a Revolution and it is About to Accelerate in India. and the Electric vehicles Stocks will be the multibagger stocks in the long run.
The Government of India is fully dedicated to make India a 100% EV nation by 2030 that led to a sharp rally in the stock of companies with an exposure to EVs.

The Most important thing is that the Electric Vehicles could create $300 Billion Domestic Battery Market by 2030.
Electric vehicles (Cars, Buses) will be the future of our country because very soon the running cost of the vehicle could be around 20 to 30 paise per km and can attain the speed of 40-50 km per hour.
Its cost will be so much less than People will soon shift from petrol/Diesel vehicles to electric vehicles.

Name% Wedget1 Month1 Year3 YearsDiv. Yield
Tata Chemicals Ltd6.25-4.40%-6.21%85.60%1.62%
Mahindra Financial6.25-14.26%-14.05%96.45%0.99%
Himadri Speciality Chemical6.25-10.58%-35.62%591.18%0.09%
Graphite India Ltd.6.25-25.06%-21.53%665.29%5.79%
Reliance Industries Ltd6.259.30%29.81%137.83%0.50%
Hindalco Industries Ltd.6.25-6.33%-18.58%193.46%0.58%
Vedanta Ltd6.25-2.05%-42.03%181.18%8.73%
Hindustan Copper Ltd6.25-10.94%-42.11%-6.26%0.54%
Amara Raja Batteries 6.250.83%-7.86%-14.99%0.54%
Exide Industries Ltd.6.25-15.18%3.25%84.10%1.04%
JBM Auto Ltd6.25-9.42%-44.40%84.27%0.75%
Hero MotoCorp Ltd6.25-16.10%-29.71%3.49%3.64%
Goldstone Technologies6.25-22.58%-11.71%166.67%-
Maruti Suzuki India6.25-11.26%-29.43%68.05%1.22%
Tata Motors Ltd6.253.75%-54.29%-46.84%-
Mahindra & Mahindra6.25-11.97%-14.77%11.02%1.11%
Return-9.14%-21.20%143.78%1.94%

% Wedget

  • Mahindra
  • Tata Motors
  • Maruti Suzuki
  • Goldstone Infratech
  • Hero MotoCorp
  • JBM Auto
  • Exide Industries
  • Amara Raja
  • Hindustan Copper
  • Vedanta
  • Hindalco
  • Reliance
  • Graphite India
  • Himadri Speciality Chemical
  • Mahindra Financial
  • Tata Chemicals