We have over 15 years of experience

Personal Financial Management | Portfolio & Money Management Tips | SAVE FOR RETIREMENT | BUILD WEALTH | SAVE FOR RETIREMENT | Dream Home | Education | Job Seeker | Start your own business | Buy a Car | CHILDREN WEDDING | Emergency Fund | Electric Vehicle | BULLET TRAIN | Bharat Mala | Sagar Mala | Magic of Compounding | Inflation Calculator | Interest Rate calculator | Magic of Compounding | DIVIDEND | VALUE INVESTING | Mutual funds FAVOURITE stocks | Electric-Car | Strategy Management | Value Investing Small Cap | Bharat mala | BULLET TRAIN PROJECT| BUY A CAR | CHILDREN's EDUCATION | CHILDREN WEDDING | Dream-Home | SAVE FOR RETIREMENTs| START-YOUR-BUSINESS | Sagar Mala | Electric Vehicle | Electric Vehicle | Equity2Commodity | equity2commodity logo

DREAM HOME

Dream-Home

I belong to a middle-class family. My grandmother always said that we have to work for Roti Kapda aur Makaan (Food, Clothing and Shelter).

Dream-Home

For middle class a home in the city is like a dream, they always struggle for Roti and Kapda.

Buying a Dream Home is one of the biggest decisions you will make in your lifetime. With careful investment & proper planning, you can arrange Dream Fund for Dream Home.
For the last several decade's experts’ are saying that your retirement planning starts at the start of your earnings. But rarely people follow it.

As early an individual starts investing for his retirement, the more years he gets to save and he also gets more money at the time of retirement.

So, for buying own dream home we need long financial planning.
If middle-class people want to buy a home they have two options:
1) Take a home loan from a bank
2) Plan before 5 or 10 years early

Name1 Month1 Year3 YearsDiv. Yield
Muthoot Finance Ltd16.00%51.09%251.37%1.64%
Grasim Industries Ltd8.36%-18.36%36.58%0.75%
Asian Paints Ltd.7.21%33.23%69.27%0.59%
Arvind Ltd.9.45%-32.50%-3.48%2.61%
Havells India Ltd9.18%58.35%147.08%0.53%
Bharat Electronics Ltd9.71%-34.08%-15.22%1.30%
CONCOR9.86%5.47%-47.20%1.34%
Tata Motors Ltd-3.36%-46.69%-55.16%-
Sadbhav Engineering20.11%-36.20%-14.62%0.41%
Larsen & Toubro Ltd5.87%5.68%69.21%1.15%
Suven Life Sciences6.10%55.85%33.79%0.57%
Dixon Technologies4.39%-28.56%33.13%0.08%
Dalmia Bharat Ltd0.00%-17.44%193.19%0.09%
Zee Entertainment-8.40%-22.59%18.31%0.65%
Mahindra & Mahindra3.72%-8.80%10.50%1.14%
Return6.55%-2.37%48.45%0.92%
  • Mahindra
  • Zee Ent
  • Dalmia Bharat
  • Dixon Technologies
  • Suven Life Sciences Ltd.
  • LT
  • Sadbhav Engineering Ltd
  • TATA Motors
  • Container Corporation of India Ltd.
  • Bharat Electronics Ltd.
  • Havells
  • Arvind
  • Asian Paints Ltd
  • Grasim Industries Ltd.
  • Muthoot Finance