We have over 15 years of experience

Portfolio Equity2Commodity

DIVIDEND PAYING STOCKS

DIVIDEND PAYING STOCKS

These Stocks generate short-term income. This income is both consistent and also grows.

DIVIDEND PAYING STOCKS

These Stocks also provide capital appreciation when held for long term.

They generate short-term income. This income is both consistent and also grows.
They also provide capital appreciation when held for long term.

Dividend stocks are not risk-free. They are stocks, after all, so they often rise and fall with along with the rest of the equity market.
Generally, high dividend paying stocks show very less or negative growth rate.

Name% Wedget1 Month1 Year3 YearsDiv. Yield
Sonata Software Ltd6.666.15%8.10%98.24%3.61%
Accelya Kale Solutions6.66-2.91%-35.18%1.36%4.99%
SJVN Ltd6.66-5.47%-31.05%-18.10%8.27%
Bharat Petroleum Corp.6.66-5.92%-29.55%20.63%6.13%
Oil India Ltd6.66-4.61%-29.74%-5.83%6.20%
National Aluminum Co.6.66-9.08%-20.11%72.25%1.67%
Power Finance Corporation6.66-3.58%-11.50%19.41%7.75%
Coal India Ltd6.66-6.98%-24.00%-31.62%3.28%
REC Ltd6.663.36%-18.74%28.82%7.30%
HPCL6.66-9.04%-40.49%30.28%7.35%
Indian Oil Corporation6.66-0.62%-34.51%35.58%6.35%
Hindustan Zinc Ltd.6.66-6.35%-15.51%103.73%3.06%
Vedanta Ltd6.66-2.35%-42.20%180.33%8.73%
Trident Ltd6.66-2.13%-13.76%22.59%4.00%
Return-3.54%24.16%39.83%5.62%

% Wedget

  • Trident
  • Vedanta
  • Hindustan Zinc
  • IOC
  • HPCL
  • REC
  • Coal India
  • PFC
  • NALCO
  • Oil India
  • BPCL
  • Satluj Jal vidyut Nigam
  • Accelya Kale Solutions
  • Sonata