We have over 15 years of experience

Personal Financial Management | Portfolio & Money Management Tips | SAVE FOR RETIREMENT | BUILD WEALTH | SAVE FOR RETIREMENT | Dream Home | Education | Job Seeker | Start your own business | Buy a Car | CHILDREN WEDDING | Emergency Fund | Electric Vehicle | BULLET TRAIN | Bharat Mala | Sagar Mala | Magic of Compounding | Inflation Calculator | Interest Rate calculator | Magic of Compounding | DIVIDEND | VALUE INVESTING | Mutual funds FAVOURITE stocks | Electric-Car | Strategy Management | Value Investing Small Cap | Bharat mala | BULLET TRAIN PROJECT| BUY A CAR | CHILDREN's EDUCATION | CHILDREN WEDDING | Dream-Home | SAVE FOR RETIREMENTs| START-YOUR-BUSINESS | Sagar Mala | Electric Vehicle | Electric Vehicle | Equity2Commodity | equity2commodity logo

DIVIDEND PAYING STOCKS

DIVIDEND PAYING STOCKS

These Stocks generate short-term income. This income is both consistent and also grows.

DIVIDEND PAYING STOCKS

These Stocks also provide capital appreciation when held for long term.

They generate short-term income. This income is both consistent and also grows.
They also provide capital appreciation when held for long term.

Dividend stocks are not risk-free. They are stocks, after all, so they often rise and fall with along with the rest of the equity market.
Generally, high dividend paying stocks show very less or negative growth rate.

Name1 Month1 Year3 YearsDiv. Yield
National Aluminum
3.36%-16.55%40.38%9.43%
Sonata Software Ltd-0.66%7.93%131.62%3.43%
Accelya Kale Solutions-0.42%-30.96%2.00%5.33%
SJVN Ltd1.47%-26.89%-14.34%7.05%
Bharat Petroleum Corp.14.88%-6.99%35.59%4.67%
Oil India Ltd3.95%-14.28%17.71%5.14%
National Aluminum Co.3.36%-16.55%44.78%9.43%
Power Finance8.51%43.72%43.22%6.64%
Coal India Ltd1.96%-16.27%-20.09%5.55%
REC Ltd11.36%22.61%83.38%8.54%
HPCL21.98%-17.69%62.44%3.30%
Indian Oil Corporation10.00%-7.79%62.85%5.11%
Hindustan Zinc Ltd.2.22%-7.89%98.20%2.90%
Vedanta Ltd6.34%-33.62%101.25%10.59%
Trident Ltd15.00%21.01%42.26%3.84%
Return7.14%-5.98%49.04%5.80%

% Wedget

  • Trident
  • Vedanta
  • Hindustan Zinc
  • IOC
  • HPCL
  • REC
  • Coal India
  • PFC
  • NALCO
  • Oil India
  • BPCL
  • Satluj Jal vidyut Nigam
  • Accelya Kale Solutions
  • Sonata