We have over 15 years of experience

Portfolio Equity2Commodity

CHILDREN WEDDING

CHILDREN WEDDING

A child’s wedding is one of the most important and memorable events in a parent’s life.

CHILDREN WEDDING

You dream of hosting a lavish event to mark a new beginning of your lovable child’s life.

CHILDREN WEDDING

And since time flies faster than you think, it is important to plan for a grand celebration while your child is still young.

A child’s wedding is one of the most important and memorable events in a parent’s life. You dream of hosting a lavish event to mark a new beginning of your lovable child’s life. And since time flies faster than you think, it is important to plan for a grand celebration while your child is still young.

Child Marriage is a major financial goal for which every parent wants to plan. Though the exact age of marriage and expenses can’t be ascertained to perfection, however, one can always refer to general expenses incurred on marriage and create a fund that may support Child's Marriage in future.
Many parents have to lend money from the bank or financial lender for their children wedding and some parents even sell their property for their children marriage.
We assume an average expense on your children marriage will be Rs 20 lakhs.

Name% Wedget1 Month1 Year3 YearsDiv. Yield
Tata Steel BSL Ltd6.66-24.91%-40.12%-20.00%-
Yes Bank Ltd6.665.35%-46.07%25.65%1.35%
Varun Beverages Ltd6.660.67%21.16%-0.31%
Asian Paints Ltd.6.662.99%22.52%59.18%0.65%
Gabriel India Ltd6.662.33%-16.07%66.17%1.00%
CDSL6.66-4.03%-34.51%46.31%1.61%
HCL Technologies Ltd6.664.72%2.06%14.19%0.83%
ITC Ltd6.66-1.43%1.22%29.42%1.87%
Supreme Industries Ltd.6.66-13.64%-27.04%34.09%1.30%
Muthoot Finance Ltd6.66-2.55%14.19%152.25%2.02%
Federal Bank Ltd.6.66-7.63%-11.94%83.16%1.16%
Divi's Laboratories Ltd.6.662.08%44.30%31.90%0.67%
Tata Chemicals Ltd6.66-4.40%-6.21%85.60%1.62%
Cholamandalam Finance6.66-6.60%-12.17%81.37%0.57%
Apollo Tyres Ltd6.66-12.82%-22.11%41.91%1.48%
Return-3.99%-7.39%52.23%1.17%

% Wedget

  • Apollo Tyres
  • Cholamandal
  • Tata Chemical
  • Divis Lab
  • Federal Bank
  • Muthoot Finance
  • Supreme Industries
  • ITC
  • HCL Tech
  • CDSL
  • Gabriel India
  • Asian Paints
  • Varun Beverages
  • Yes Bank
  • Tata Steel BSL