We have over 15 years of experience

Personal Financial Management | Portfolio & Money Management Tips | SAVE FOR RETIREMENT | BUILD WEALTH | SAVE FOR RETIREMENT | Dream Home | Education | Job Seeker | Start your own business | Buy a Car | CHILDREN WEDDING | Emergency Fund | Electric Vehicle | BULLET TRAIN | Bharat Mala | Sagar Mala | Magic of Compounding | Inflation Calculator | Interest Rate calculator | Magic of Compounding | DIVIDEND | VALUE INVESTING | Mutual funds FAVOURITE stocks | Electric-Car | Strategy Management | Value Investing Small Cap | Bharat mala | BULLET TRAIN PROJECT| BUY A CAR | CHILDREN's EDUCATION | CHILDREN WEDDING | Dream-Home | SAVE FOR RETIREMENTs| START-YOUR-BUSINESS | Sagar Mala | Electric Vehicle | Electric Vehicle | Equity2Commodity | equity2commodity logo

CHILDREN WEDDING

CHILDREN WEDDING

A child’s wedding is one of the most important and memorable events in a parent’s life.

CHILDREN WEDDING

You dream of hosting a lavish event to mark a new beginning of your lovable child’s life.

CHILDREN WEDDING

And since time flies faster than you think, it is important to plan for a grand celebration while your child is still young.

A child’s wedding is one of the most important and memorable events in a parent’s life. You dream of hosting a lavish event to mark a new beginning of your lovable child’s life. And since time flies faster than you think, it is important to plan for a grand celebration while your child is still young.

Child Marriage is a major financial goal for which every parent wants to plan. Though the exact age of marriage and expenses can’t be ascertained to perfection, however, one can always refer to general expenses incurred on marriage and create a fund that may support Child's Marriage in future.
Many parents have to lend money from the bank or financial lender for their children wedding and some parents even sell their property for their children marriage.
We assume an average expense on your children marriage will be Rs 20 lakhs.

Name1 Month1 Year3 YearsDiv. Yield
Tata Steel BSL Ltd2.61%-27.19%-18.76%-
Yes Bank Ltd15.78%-9.76%58.78%0.98%
Varun Beverages6.97%37.69%-0.31%
Asian Paints Ltd.7.21%33.23%69.27%0.59%
Gabriel India Ltd-3.79%5.51%58.85%1%
CDSL10.00%-14.19%62.79%1.45%
HCL Technologies3.31%12.27%32.52%0.74%
ITC Ltd6.85%16.34%36.97%1.72%
Supreme Industries-0.41%-6.42%53.00%1.19%
Muthoot Finance16.00%51.09%251.37%1.64%
Federal Bank Ltd.12.54%8.13%106.53%1.07%
Divi's Laboratories1.99%56.22%73.39%0.60%
Tata Chemicals Ltd4.30%-13.05%57.31%1.87%
Cholamandalam14.44%0.13%107.66%0.45%
Apollo Tyres Ltd1.30%-19.60%28.83%1.38%
Return6.61%8.69%69.89%0.01%

% Wedget

  • Apollo Tyres
  • Cholamandal
  • Tata Chemical
  • Divis Lab
  • Federal Bank
  • Muthoot Finance
  • Supreme Industries
  • ITC
  • HCL Tech
  • CDSL
  • Gabriel India
  • Asian Paints
  • Varun Beverages
  • Yes Bank
  • Tata Steel BSL