We have over 15 years of experience

Personal Financial Management | Portfolio & Money Management Tips | SAVE FOR RETIREMENT | BUILD WEALTH | SAVE FOR RETIREMENT | Dream Home | Education | Job Seeker | Start your own business | Buy a Car | CHILDREN WEDDING | Emergency Fund | Electric Vehicle | BULLET TRAIN | Bharat Mala | Sagar Mala | Magic of Compounding | Inflation Calculator | Interest Rate calculator | Magic of Compounding | DIVIDEND | VALUE INVESTING | Mutual funds FAVOURITE stocks | Electric-Car | Strategy Management | Value Investing Small Cap | Bharat mala | BULLET TRAIN PROJECT| BUY A CAR | CHILDREN's EDUCATION | CHILDREN WEDDING | Dream-Home | SAVE FOR RETIREMENTs| START-YOUR-BUSINESS | Sagar Mala | Electric Vehicle | Electric Vehicle | Equity2Commodity | equity2commodity logo

BUY A CAR

BUY A CAR

Are you going to Office by using public transport?

BUY A CAR

Are your children going to school or college by using public transport?

BUY A CAR

It’s a dream for every individual or family to have their own car.

No matter which car you chose to buy, arranging funds to purchase is the biggest hurdle. But if you invest a small amount of money regularly you can easily manage fund for it.

Having a decent car is one of the important goals for most of us.
But only a few people able to get their own car.
If middle-class people want to buy a car they have two options:
1) Take car loan from a bank
2) Plan before 4 or 5 years early

Name1 Month1 Year3 YearsDiv. Yield
Vedanta6.34%-33.62%101.25%10.59%
Tata Elxsi Ltd5.67%-2.26%2.16%1.15%
Info Edge India Ltd2.57%56.76%140.54%0.27%
Mastek Ltd14.88%-16.41%211.63%1.71%
Granules India Ltd10.10%10.85%-4.43%0.86%
HDFC Asset Management8.73%--0.79%
G M Breweries Ltd13.38%-16.23%11.56%0.37%
Aditya Birla Fashion-1.39%46.07%59.21%-
Voltamp Transformers10.71%7.63%45.50%1.33%
SJVN Ltd1.47%-26.89%-14.34%7.05%
Yes Bank Ltd15.78%-9.76%58.78%0.98%
Cummins India Ltd5.85%6.53%-12.00%2.30%
Castrol India Ltd3.64%-18.79%-12.36%3.03%
JK Tyre5.64%-43.63%9.02%1.66%
Century Plyboards Ltd14.73%-36.22%22.71%0.50%
Return7.87%-5.43%44.23%2.33%

% Wedget

  • Century Plyboards Ltd.
  • JK Tyre & Ind
  • Castrol India Ltd.
  • Cummins India Ltd.
  • Yes Bank
  • Satluj Jal vidyut Nigam
  • Voltamp Transformers Ltd.
  • Aditya Birla Fashion & Retail
  • GM Breweries
  • HDFC AMC
  • Granules India
  • Mastek
  • Info Edge
  • Tata Elxis
  • Vedanta