We have over 15 years of experience

Portfolio Equity2Commodity

BULLET TRAIN PROJECT

BULLET TRAIN PROJECT

National High-Speed Rail Corporation Limited (NHSRCL) is implementing the project of high-speed train corridor between Ahmedabad and Mumbai.

BULLET TRAIN PROJECT

Indians companies are also getting benefits from this project. We believe Capital Goods, Metals, Infrastructure and Cement sectors to benefit the most from this project.

Bullet train project is the dream project of our current Prime Minister Mr Narendra Modi. The first bullet train is scheduled to leave for its first run on 15 August 2022. Annually 1.5 crore people will be benefitted from it.

From Indian Bullet Train project Japanese steel and engineering companies are in the driver’s seat to bag major supply contracts for a USD 17 billion.
Indians companies are also getting benefits from this project. We believe Capital Goods, Metals, Infrastructure and Cement sectors are likely to get benefit from this project.

Name% Wedget1 Month1 Year3 YearsDiv. Yield
M 1005.88-4.24%-23.04%36.22%-
J.K. Cement Ltd5.88-1.45%-37.34%44.11%1.42%
Jindal Stainless Ltd5.88-20.00%-74.94%20.70%-
Bharat Electronics Ltd5.88-4.35%-48.22%-25.40%1.75%
Container Corporation5.88-4.35%-5.50%-31.40%1.29%
H.G.Infra Engineering 5.88-1.59%--0.25%
BEML Ltd5.88-12.09%-45.45%-24.22%1%
Kotak Mahindra Bank 5.880.42%12.03%82.60%0.06%
Larsen & Toubro Ltd5.88-8.85%-9.71%75.70%1.24%
Ambuja Cements Ltd.5.88-5.83%-21.22%4.98%1.76%
UltraTech Cement Ltd5.88-12.22%-19.86%24.83%0.31%
Sadbhav Engineering 5.88-6.81%-52.12%-36.52%0.50%
KNR Constructions Ltd5.88-2.02%-32.59%107.49%0.20%
JSW Steel Ltd5.88-9.66%-9.27%161.37%1.19%
Tata Steel Ltd5.88-7.57%-31.58%111.72%2.14%
Steel Authority of India5.88-15.70%-47.40%10.07%-
Bharat Heavy Electricals5.88-12.33%-35.53%-30.80%2.85%
Return-7.57%-30.11%33.22%1.14%

% Wedget

  • BHEL
  • SAIL
  • Tata Steel
  • JSW Steel
  • KNR Constructions
  • Sadbhav Engineering
  • UltraTech Cement
  • Ambuja Cement
  • LT
  • KOTAK BANK
  • BEML
  • HG Infra Engineering
  • Container Corporation of India
  • Bharat Electronics
  • Jindal Stainless
  • M 100
  • JK Cement