We have over 15 years of experience

Portfolio Equity2Commodity

BHARAT MALA

Bharat mala

Under Bharatmala project 34,800 km of highways will be constructed at the cost of Rs 5.35 lakh crore by March 2022.

Bharat mala

Bharatmala will boost the economic growth in the country, and help realise Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s vision of a ‘New India’.

Under Bharatmala project 34,800 km of highways will be constructed at the cost of Rs 5.35 lakh crore by March 2022.
Bharatmala will boost the economic growth in the country, and help realise Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s vision of a 'New India'.

Faster land acquisitions, environment clearances and timely funding will be crucial for the completion of Bharatmala project by 2022.
Since most of the projects are to be constructed in remote areas mobilisation of equipment and raw materials would be challenging.

Name% Wedget1 Month1 Year3 YearsDiv. Yield
J.K. Cement Ltd7.14-1.45%-37.34%44.11%1.42%
H.G.Infra Engineering7.14-1.59%--0.25%
Ashoka Buildcon Ltd7.14-4.20%-47.96%-37.18%0.88%
JSW Steel Ltd7.14-9.66%-9.27%161.37%1.19%
Bajaj Electricals Ltd.7.14-10.78%-2.65%146.87%0.77%
M 1007.14-4.24%-23.04%36.22%-
NCC Ltd7.14-10.52%-36.31%21.08%1.24%
Ambuja Cements Ltd.7.14-5.83%-21.22%4.98%1.76%
UltraTech Cement Ltd7.14-12.22%-19.86%24.83%0.31%
Sadbhav Engineering Ltd7.14-6.81%-52.12%-36.52%0.50%
KNR Constructions Ltd7.14-2.02%-32.59%107.49%0.20%
Dilip Buildcon Ltd7.14-24.22%-66.57%-0.31%
IRB Infrastructure 7.14-12.19%-40.47%-40.59%5.50%
Larsen & Toubro Ltd7.14-8.85%-9.71%75.70%1.24%
Return-8.18%-30.70%42.36%1.20%

% Wedget

  • LT
  • IRB Infra
  • Dilip Buildcon
  • KNR Constructions
  • Sadbhav Engineering
  • UltraTech Cement
  • Ambuja Cement
  • NCC
  • M 100
  • Bajaj Electricals
  • JSW Steel
  • Ashoka Buildcon
  • HG Infra Engineering
  • JK Cement