We have over 15 years of experience

Personal Financial Management | Portfolio & Money Management Tips | SAVE FOR RETIREMENT | BUILD WEALTH | SAVE FOR RETIREMENT | Dream Home | Education | Job Seeker | Start your own business | Buy a Car | CHILDREN WEDDING | Emergency Fund | Electric Vehicle | BULLET TRAIN | Bharat Mala | Sagar Mala | Magic of Compounding | Inflation Calculator | Interest Rate calculator | Magic of Compounding | DIVIDEND | VALUE INVESTING | Mutual funds FAVOURITE stocks | Electric-Car | Strategy Management | Value Investing Small Cap | Bharat mala | BULLET TRAIN PROJECT| BUY A CAR | CHILDREN's EDUCATION | CHILDREN WEDDING | Dream-Home | SAVE FOR RETIREMENTs| START-YOUR-BUSINESS | Sagar Mala | Electric Vehicle | Electric Vehicle | Equity2Commodity | equity2commodity logo

BHARAT MALA

Bharat mala

Under Bharatmala project 34,800 km of highways will be constructed at the cost of Rs 5.35 lakh crore by March 2022.

Bharat mala

Bharatmala will boost the economic growth in the country, and help realise Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s vision of a ‘New India’.

Under Bharatmala project 34,800 km of highways will be constructed at the cost of Rs 5.35 lakh crore by March 2022.
Bharatmala will boost the economic growth in the country, and help realise Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s vision of a 'New India'.

Faster land acquisitions, environment clearances and timely funding will be crucial for the completion of Bharatmala project by 2022.
Since most of the projects are to be constructed in remote areas mobilisation of equipment and raw materials would be challenging.

Name1 Month1 Year3 YearsDiv. Yield
J.K. Cement Ltd18.51%-14.62%33.62%1.21%
H.G.Infra42.11%-5.77%-0.17%
Ashoka Buildcon Ltd4.70%-48.92%-26.92%0.82%
JSW Steel Ltd3.88%1.70%130.44%1.11%
Bajaj Electricals Ltd.23.04%-1.06%190.83%0.62%
M 1009.01%-6.64%44.52%-
NCC Ltd26.23%-4.00%48.88%0.90%
Ambuja Cements Ltd.8.21%1.01%1.69%0.65%
UltraTech Cement Ltd3.09%1.22%25.57%0.27%
Sadbhav Engineering20.11%-36.20%-14.62%0.41%
KNR Constructions29.13%-7.98%158.12%0.15%
Dilip Buildcon Ltd43.56%-36.06%-0.15%
IRB Infra2.69%-35.04%-36.94%5.56%
Larsen & Toubro Ltd5.87%5.68%69.21%1.15%
Return17.15%-13.33%52.03%1%

% Wedget

  • LT
  • IRB Infra
  • Dilip Buildcon
  • KNR Constructions
  • Sadbhav Engineering
  • UltraTech Cement
  • Ambuja Cement
  • NCC
  • M 100
  • Bajaj Electricals
  • JSW Steel
  • Ashoka Buildcon
  • HG Infra Engineering
  • JK Cement